START
|
BROWSE BY DAY
or
PROGRAM
|
AUTHOR INDEX
1033
Technical Symposium
Monday, March 14, 2011
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
top
8:55 AM-11:45 AM
Deepwater Corrosion and Scale - TEG 202X
Dewayne Shirah and Alyn Jenkins
8:55 AM-12:10 PM
Elemental Sulfur Corrosion and Its Mitigation - TEG 421X
Hejian Sun and Leslie J. May
Oil and Gas Production--Cathodic Protection - STG 30
Rodrigo J. Himiob and William E. Jamrok
8:55 AM-12:35 PM
Oil and Gas Production--Sour Corrosion - TEG 282X
Bruce N. Brown and Wei Sun
8:55 AM-1:50 PM
Managing Corrosion with Polymers - TEG 191X
Rafic Moubarac and Mike Stevens
Under-Deposit Corrosion (UDC) Testing and Mitigation - STG 61
Mohsen H. Achour and Sandra Hernandez
8:55 AM-2:40 PM
Biofuels Corrosion Issues - STG 35
Donald E. Drake and Mariano Iannuzzi
8:55 AM-3:20 PM
Advances in Materials and Corrosion Control in Fossil- and Alternative-Fuel Conversion and Combustion - TEG 183X
Albert M. Olszewski and Sebastien Dryepondt
8:55 AM-3:45 PM
Fluid-Induced Degradation--Corrosion , Erosion, and Their Interactions - TEG 213X
Hernan E. Rincon and Ian J. Rippon
8:55 AM-4:10 PM
Pipeline Integrity - TEG 267X (Session I)
Joshua Johnson and Albert Van Roodselaar
8:55 AM-4:35 PM
Oil/Gas Coating Technology Symposium - STG 02/STG 03 (Session I)
Benjamin T. A. Chang and Ali Noor Moosavi
8:55 AM-5:00 PM
Advances in Materials for Oil and Gas Production (Session I) - STG 32
Philip W. Dent and Richard T. Hill
Corrosion Modeling Theory and Practice in Reinforced Concrete Structures - TEG 053X
Sylvia C. Hall and Francisco Presuel-Moreno
Microbiologically Influenced Corrosion - TEG 187X (Session I)
Scott Campbell and Márcia Teresa S. Lutterbach
Tuesday, March 15, 2011
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
top
7:55 AM-9:15 AM
Pipeline Integrity - TEG 267X (Session II)
Joshua Johnson and Albert van Roodselaar
7:55 AM-10:20 AM
Corrosion Issues in Military Equipment and Facililties - STG 40
Larry D. Stephenson and Robert B. Mason Jr.
7:55 AM-11:10 AM
Corrosion in Pulp, Paper, and Biomass Conversion - STG 38
Samuel L. Zelinka and John Grocki
Oil/Gas Coating Technology Symposium - STG 02/STG 03 (Session II)
Benjamin T. A. Chang and Ali Noor Moosavi
7:55 AM-11:30 AM
Cathodic Protection Criteria and Application - STG 05
Bruce H. Ellis and James R. Brumley
7:55 AM-11:35 AM
Condition Assessment of Buried Pipes in Nuclear Power Plants - STG 41
Gabriel Ogundele and Pierre R. Roberge
Microbiologically Influenced Corrosion - TEG 187X (Session II)
Scott Campbell and Márcia Teresa S. Lutterbach
7:55 AM-1:50 PM
Advances in Materials for Oil and Gas Production (Session II)
Philip Dent and Richard T. Hill
7:55 AM-3:30 PM
Refining Industry Symposium - TEG 205X
Marc D. McConnell and Axel Gallon
7:55 AM-5:00 PM
Environmentally Assisted Cracking - TEG 186X
Noam Eliaz and Jenny Been
High-Temperature Issues and Materials for the Process Industry - TEG 123X/TEG 126X/TEG 128X/TEG 270X
Roman Pankiw and Vilupanur A. Ravi
12:55 PM-3:45 PM
Coatings for Exterior, Elevated-Temperature Service for Insulated and Noninsulated Service - TEG 399X
Michael F. MeLampy and Monica M. Chauviere
Wednesday, March 16, 2011
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
top
7:55 AM-11:35 AM
Direct Assessment--Enhancing the Approach and Methodologies - STG 35
Joe Pikas and Dan E. Powell
Pitting Corrosion--Mechanisms and Phenomena - TEG 407X
Akinyemi Okeremi and Sean Stewart
7:55 AM-12:00 PM
Control of Corrosion in Oil and Gas Production with Inhibitors in Harsh, Extreme, or Challenging Environments - TEG 184X
Alyn Jenkins and Victor Hongbin Wang
Novel Corrosion and Corrosiveness Sensors - TEG 100X
Lietai Yang and Frank W.H. Dean
7:55 AM-2:20 PM
Current Issues in Water Treatment - STG 11
Stephen P. Wood and Claudia C. Pierce
Recent Experience with Corrosion-Resistant Materials - STG 39
Helena Alves and Ruben Muro
7:55 AM-2:45 PM
Black Powder in Sales Gas Pipelines - TEG 413X
Abdelmounam M. Sherik and Kyle Cattanach
Corrosion in Nuclear Systems - TEG 224X (Session I)
Tiangan Lian and Raul B. Rebak
7:55 AM-3:35 PM
Marine Corrosion and Transport - STG 44 (Session I)
Steven Policastro and Francisco Presuel-Moreno
7:55 AM-4:15 PM
CO2/H2S Corrosion in Wet Hydrocarbon-Containing Environments - TEG 059X
Krista L. Heidersbach and Yue Chen
Thursday, March 17, 2011
Monday
|
Tuesday
|
Wednesday
|
Thursday
|
top
7:55 AM-9:40 AM
Corrosion in Nuclear Systems - TEG 224X (Session II)
Tiangan Lian and Raul B. Rebak
7:55 AM-10:05 AM
Marine Corrosion and Transport - STG 44 (Session II)
Steven Policastro and Francisco Presuel-Moreno
7:55 AM-10:50 AM
Corrosion in Supercritical Systems - TEG 121X
D. Bryce Mitton and Hojong Kim
DC/AC Transit Interference - TEG 024X
Earl L. Kirkpatrick and Laszlo Forgo
Top of Line Corrosion Symposium - STG 61
Marc Singer and Wei Sun
7:55 AM-2:15 PM
Cathodic Protection Research and Application - STG 30
Homero Castaneda and Antonio Contreras